There are 80 Guests and 0 Members on right now!

 

Home
Bookmark us now!

On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links



 



3A Day One Results

BOYS
TEAM SCORES (top 5 advance to today's final round) -- 1, Shelley 303. 2 (tie), Fruitland, Salmon 314. 4, Filer 328. 5, Bear Lake 333. 6, Payette 343. 7, Kellogg 345. 8, Bonners Ferry 354. 9, American Falls 356. 10, Kimberly 365. 11, St. Maries 398.

TOP INDIVIDUALS -- 1, Tanner Highman, Shelley, 71. 2, Dalan Good, Bear Lake; and Tommy Highman, Shelley, 74. 4 (tie), Jordan Liljenquist, Declo; Nick Morrison, Payette; Ian Muir, Wendell, 75. 7, Ty Pena, Fruitland, 76. 8 (tie), Adam Russell, Filer; Mason Highman, Shelley; Mike Brownlee, Salmon; Mike Edwards, Salmon; Pete Foss, Fruitland, 77.

SHELLEY -- Tommy Highman 74, Tanner Highman 71, Mason Highman 77, Cole Huntsman 81, Jesse Peterson 93.

FRUITLAND -- Ty Pena 76, Pete Foss 77, Nick Dhaenens 85, Josh Foss 79, Taylor Campbell 82.

SALMON -- Mike Brownlee 77, Casey Felker 81, Mike Edwards 77, Fred Snook 79, Garrett Stahl 92.

FILER -- Isaac Wright 78, Adam Russell 77, Alex Watt 84, Jared Watt 89, Chase Holley 105.

BEAR LAKE -- Dalan Good 74, Scott Hayes 82, Weston Hobbs 84, Derreck Singleton 94, Austin Poulsen 93.

PAYETTE -- Nick Morrison 75, Collin Hershey 79, Evan Hershey 87, Kelly Higby 110, Matt Reyes 102.

KELLOGG -- Kyle Finlay 80, Sam Redmond 79, Dustin Jerome 93, Cory Dickinson 102, Timmy Whitman 93.

BONNERS FERRY -- Taylor Garbutt 84, Carey Reynolds 89, Trevor Koberstein 92, Derek Dietz 89, Dillon Dietz 94.

AMERICAN FALLS -- Todd Giesbrecht 84, Nic Nulph 93, Matt Anderson 85, Preston Crompton 94, Jonas Harwood 94.

KIMBERLY -- Chase Carraway 87, Chris Moody 89, Duston Brown, 103, Josh Clark 96, Colton Savage 93.

ST. MARIES -- Colton Gibson 91, Aaron Adams 105, Dustin Merriman 96, Derek Kruger 106, Greg Johnston 141.

GIRLS
TEAM SCORES (top 4 advance today's final round) -- 1, Shelley 365. 2, Weiser 421. 3, Declo 423. 4, Kellogg 433. 5, Snake River 474. 6, American Falls 479. 7, Kimberly 511. 8, St. Maries 516.

TOP INDIVIDUAL -- 1, Shayla Bittner, Shelley, 82. 2, Raqel Rode, Fruitland, 84. 3, Sheryl Bittner, Shelley, 86. 4 (tie), Sara Bates, Weiser; Shelby Hatfield, 90. 6, Holly Martin, Priest River, 94. 7 (tie), Allison Ramsey, Declo; Jamie Hymas, Bear Lake, 97. 9, Katelyn Fredrickson, Shelley, 98. 10 (tie), Brynn Huntsman, Shelley; Kelsey Harden, Kellogg; Hillary Byars, Bear Lake; Emily Edwards, Salmon, 99.

SHELLEY -- Shayla Bittner 82, Sheryl Bittner 86, Katelyn Fredrickson 98, Tosha Merrill 100, Brynn Huntsman 99.

WEISER -- Sara Bates 90, Kashlee Chamberlain 112, Talena Vickers 116, Kelsey Edwards 103, Kylee Hylton 123.

DECLO -- Allison Ramsey 97, Mickell Webb 106, Nicole Gibby 105, Katie Turner 115, Sydney Christensen 124.

KELLOGG -- Taryn Cochrane 100, Alyssa Jarvey 120, Kelsey Harden 99, Erin Redmond 114, Megan Garner 122.

SNAKE RIVER -- Cheyenne Cammack 103, Ashley Talbot 116, Tricia Mangnum 120, Brookllyn Monroe 135.

AMERICAN FALLS -- Lianna Good 114, Savannah Driscoll 125, Holly Sorenson 110, Jana Bowman 132, Kami West 130.

KIMBERLY -- Lauen Hartley 126, Summer Hayes 123, Brittany Hardy 127, Sara Shawyer 135, Jenna Reynolds 142.

ST. MARIES -- Kiana Muhs 122, Kateel Muhs 130, Sara Darden 128, Hailey Brown 136.

*Compiled by: CDAPress.com




 

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2007 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy