There are 26 Guests and 0 Members on right now!

 

Home
Bookmark us now!

On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links



 

2A1A Girls Results


Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Mali Noyes                12 Community School        6:21.4   19:44.80
  2 Andra Holdaway            11 West Jefferson HS       6:21.5   19:45.13    1
  3 Laken Skidmore            11 West Jefferson HS       6:24.5   19:54.59    2
  4 Jaclyn Puga               12 Nampa Christian         6:27.5   20:03.80    3
  5 Lisa Romer                11 Valley HS               6:30.3   20:12.36    4
  6 Haiden Siepert               Soda Springs HS         6:33.4   20:22.02    5
  7 Rachel Bowman             10 Soda Springs HS         6:35.9   20:29.76    6
  8 Brook Nielsen             12 Firth HS                6:40.2   20:43.22    7
  9 Megan Oberst              11 Nampa Christian         6:43.4   20:53.17    8
 10 Keeley McKinnon           10 Firth HS                6:44.5   20:56.48    9
 11 Kendra Loeber             12 Grangeville  HS         6:46.0   21:01.36   10
 12 Natalie Larsen               West Side HS            6:47.1   21:04.54   11
 13 Bailee Siepert               Soda Springs HS         6:49.2   21:11.24   12
 14 Mystie Berg               10 Soda Springs HS         6:49.9   21:13.39   13
 15 Alyssa Kimm                9 CD                      6:51.1   21:17.24
 16 Brina Nielsen             12 Firth HS                6:53.2   21:23.72   14
 17 Amy Watkins               10 Melba HS                6:54.7   21:28.35
 18 Kaycie Clark                 Soda Springs HS         6:55.8   21:31.73   15
 19 Lacey Gilmer                 Soda Springs HS         6:56.4   21:33.70   16
 20 Vanessa Vranes               Soda Springs HS         6:58.8   21:41.00   17
 21 Beth Bailey               12 Troy  HS                6:59.5   21:43.20
 22 Kelsie Eggers             12 Deary HS                7:01.0   21:47.91
 23 Bethany Peterson          11 Firth HS                7:01.7   21:49.99   18
 24 Timber Muhlestein         11 Oakley HS               7:02.1   21:51.30   19
 25 Hannah Valerio             9 Mullan HS               7:05.1   22:00.63
 26 Rachel Parks              12 Genesee HS              7:07.3   22:07.59
 27 Danielle Beesley          12 Nampa Christian         7:09.4   22:13.98   20
 28 Lacey Holder              12 Firth HS                7:09.9   22:15.47   21
 29 Bridget Schwenne          12 Genesee HS              7:11.2   22:19.64
 30 Chelsea Barr              10 Nampa Christian         7:14.3   22:29.28   22
 31 Katlyn Valerio            12 Mullan HS               7:21.1   22:50.43
 32 Ciara Law                 12 Greenleaf HS            7:22.9   22:56.03   23
 33 Candice Munsee            12 Valley HS               7:23.1   22:56.64   24
 34 Brandi Peterson           10 Firth HS                7:23.5   22:57.78   25
 35 Chloe Woodhouse            9 Oakley HS               7:24.1   22:59.72   26
 36 Elizabeth Rau             12 Challis HS              7:25.2   23:02.92
 37 Tammy Parker              10 Greenleaf HS            7:25.9   23:05.18   27
 38 Lacey Mesia               12 Idaho City HS           7:26.2   23:06.12
 39 Shantay Hall              10 North Gem HS            7:28.0   23:11.69
 40 Jill Brouwer               9 Grangeville  HS         7:28.3   23:12.62   28
 41 Crystal Peterson             West Side HS            7:28.7   23:13.93   29
 42 Amy Beutler                  West Side HS            7:28.8   23:14.29   30
 43 Courtney Dalton           11 Greenleaf HS            7:29.8   23:17.41   31
 44 Amber Lundholm            11 West Jefferson HS       7:32.2   23:24.72   32
 45 Anna Marchant              9 Oakley HS               7:32.9   23:26.95   33
 46 Kylee Holdaway            10 West Jefferson HS       7:35.0   23:33.65   34
 47 Tanae Smuin                9 West Jefferson HS       7:35.2   23:33.98   35
 48 Angie Fenton              12 Valley HS               7:36.0   23:36.67   36
 49 Brooke Hill               10 Firth HS                7:41.0   23:52.16   37
 50 Laura Barbour             10 Parma HS                7:41.9   23:54.97   38
 51 Jessica McEwen            11 Valley HS               7:42.3   23:56.16   39
 52 Chelsea Russopulos        11 Nampa Christian         7:44.1   24:01.67   40
 53 Amanda Lundholm            9 West Jefferson HS       7:44.9   24:04.38   41
 54 Taja Hawkes               10 Oakley HS               7:47.7   24:12.92   42
 55 Jessica Callen            10 Valley HS               7:48.6   24:15.75   43
 56 Dannielle Bowman          12 Nampa Christian         7:49.1   24:17.19   44
 57 Jillian Hale              10 Oakley HS               7:52.3   24:27.31   45
 58 Sondra Forsberg            9 New Plymouth HS         7:56.9   24:41.66
 59 Alisha Kunkel             10 Grangeville  HS         7:58.3   24:45.79   46
 60 Alyson Perry              11 Parma HS                7:58.4   24:46.22   47
 61 Lacey Kniep                9 Shoshone HS             8:01.2   24:54.88
 62 Julia Workman             10 Grangeville  HS         8:05.1   25:06.96   48
 63 Hannah Lakey              12 Council HS              8:07.2   25:13.54
 64 Alexa White                  West Side HS            8:12.6   25:30.43   49
 65 Brynne Cook                  West Side HS            8:14.9   25:37.61   50
 66 Jenette Noe               10 Parma HS                8:15.7   25:40.06   51
 67 Morgan Ellis              11 Cole Valley HS          8:19.3   25:51.11
 68 Laura Pridgen             10 Nampa Christian         8:23.6   26:04.51   52
 69 Brie-Joy Bemudez-Koch     12 Greenleaf HS            8:35.5   26:41.33   53
 70 Jessi Hosford             10 Greenleaf HS            8:35.6   26:41.69   54
 71 Cristina Stegelmeier         West Side HS            8:38.0   26:49.29   55
 72 Christin Amkieutz         12 West Jefferson HS       8:39.0   26:52.31   56
 73 Anne Holiday                 West Side HS            8:39.9   26:55.07   57
 74 Shelby Koch               10 Greenleaf HS            8:43.4   27:06.09   58
 75 Julia Sharkey              9 Parma HS                8:53.4   27:37.22   59
 76 Bailey Schwartz           10 Grangeville  HS         8:56.8   27:47.56   60
 77 Haley Perrine              9 Grangeville  HS         9:11.7   28:33.98   61
 78 Kaitlin Nielson           11 Parma HS                9:13.0   28:37.98   62
 79 Amber Spencer             11 Grangeville  HS        10:35.6   32:54.57   63
 80 Kendra Kley               12 Parma HS               10:45.1   33:24.02   64

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Soda Springs HS              51    5    6   12   13   15   16   17
      Total Time:  1:44:48.14
         Average:    20:57.63
   2 Firth HS                     69    7    9   14   18   21   25   37
      Total Time:  1:47:08.88
         Average:    21:25.78
   3 Nampa Christian              93    3    8   20   22   40   44   52
      Total Time:  1:49:41.90
         Average:    21:56.38
   4 West Jefferson HS           104    1    2   32   34   35   41   56
      Total Time:  1:50:12.07
         Average:    22:02.42
   5 Valley HS                   146    4   24   36   39   43
      Total Time:  1:54:57.58
         Average:    22:59.52
   6 Oakley HS                   165   19   26   33   42   45
      Total Time:  1:56:58.20
         Average:    23:23.64
   7 West Side HS                169   11   29   30   49   50   55   57
      Total Time:  1:58:40.80
         Average:    23:44.16
   8 Greenleaf HS                188   23   27   31   53   54   58
      Total Time:  2:02:41.64
         Average:    24:32.33
   9 Grangeville  HS             192   10   28   46   48   60   61   63
      Total Time:  2:01:54.29
         Average:    24:22.86
  10 Parma HS                    257   38   47   51   59   62   64
      Total Time:  2:10:36.45
         Average:    26:07.29

2A1A Boys Results


Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Skyler Stotts                Soda Springs HS         5:25.1   16:49.99    1
  2 Tony Brown                   Soda Springs HS         5:26.8   16:55.21    2
  3 Kasey Myers                  Soda Springs HS         5:27.4   16:56.91    3
  4 Zeke Wilson               11 Challis HS              5:33.8   17:17.01
  5 Robin Bullcreek              Malad HS                5:34.9   17:20.25    4
  6 Jonathan Dalton           11 Deary HS                5:35.8   17:23.23    5
  7 Ryan Kingsland            10 Oakley HS               5:37.3   17:27.74    6
  8 Cody Baxter               10 Firth HS                5:38.3   17:30.81    7
  9 Mike Matteson             12 Community School        5:39.2   17:33.67
 10 Bracken Williams          11 Firth HS                5:40.8   17:38.76    8
 11 Rory Ruskovich             9 CD                      5:41.7   17:41.55    9
 12 Jason Towery              11 Nampa Christian         5:41.9   17:42.13   10
 13 Eric Christensen          12 Firth HS                5:42.0   17:42.40   11
 14 Justin Firth                 Malad HS                5:42.9   17:45.09   12
 15 Kooper Daniels               Malad HS                5:43.3   17:46.50   13
 16 Luke Hetrick              11 Greenleaf HS            5:43.9   17:48.22
 17 William Arnell             9 Oakley HS               5:44.7   17:50.89   14
 18 Garrett Traughber         11 Butte County HS         5:45.0   17:51.67
 19 Darren McKinnon           12 Firth HS                5:45.2   17:52.29   15
 20 Paul Moughamian           12 Idaho City HS           5:45.3   17:52.62   16
 21 Kurt Ward                 11 Firth HS                5:45.9   17:54.60   17
 22 Telford Myers                Soda Springs HS         5:48.0   18:01.12   18
 23 Thomas Geary              12 North Fremont HS        5:49.1   18:04.53   19
 24 Devin Peterson            12 Firth HS                5:49.5   18:05.84   20
 25 Jacob Redford             12 Troy  HS                5:51.2   18:10.98   21
 26 Jordan Cox                   West Side HS            5:51.7   18:12.60
 27 Joe Montoya               11 Challis HS              5:53.3   18:17.54
 28 Kyle Rosenkrance          12 Firth HS                5:53.4   18:17.93   22
 29 Luke Lott                 10 CD                      5:54.4   18:21.05   23
 30 Jose Diaz                 11 Wendell  HS             5:55.5   18:24.48
 31 Shane Price                  Malad HS                5:55.7   18:25.08   24
 32 Tate King                 10 Butte County HS         5:55.9   18:25.75
 33 Harold Bishop             12 North Fremont HS        5:56.5   18:27.62   25
 34 Matthew Choate            12 Greenleaf HS            5:59.4   18:36.40
 35 Shayde Stotts                Soda Springs HS         5:59.8   18:37.62   26
 36 Mark Weller               11 CD                      6:01.6   18:43.40   27
 37 Jake Reidle                  Soda Springs HS         6:01.8   18:44.00   28
 38 Shane Staton              12 Deary HS                6:02.2   18:45.17   29
 39 Titus Leger               12 CD                      6:02.8   18:46.93   30
 40 Patrick McHail            11 Kootenai HS             6:03.0   18:47.52
 41 Paul Seegmiller           12 Troy  HS                6:03.3   18:48.61   31
 42 Jordan Daily              10 Potlatch HS             6:04.5   18:52.30
 43 Quinn MacPherson          10 Deary HS                6:04.6   18:52.61   32
 44 Dusty Downs               10 Nampa Christian         6:05.1   18:54.27   33
 45 Chad Peavler              11 Bliss HS                6:06.7   18:59.04
 46 Scott Reed                11 Ririe HS                6:08.1   19:03.51   34
 47 Jacob Mikesell            10 Valley HS               6:11.6   19:14.33   35
 48 Skyler Dorius                Malad HS                6:12.5   19:17.12   36
 49 Thomas Whittle            12 Oakley HS               6:13.4   19:20.08   37
 50 Ryan Brown                10 Melba HS                6:13.7   19:20.97   38
 51 Max Durtschi               9 Community School        6:13.9   19:21.60
 52 Blaise MacPherson         11 Deary HS                6:14.5   19:23.47   39
 53 Cameron Hjeltness          9 CD                      6:14.9   19:24.66   40
 54 Chris Udy                 10 Valley HS               6:15.6   19:26.74   41
 55 Derek Reagan              12 Troy  HS                6:17.6   19:32.97   42
 56 Mark Pankratz             11 Kootenai HS             6:17.7   19:33.36
 57 Jordan Williams              Malad HS                6:18.4   19:35.51   43
 58 Kelby Sullins             12 Troy  HS                6:19.6   19:39.36   44
 59 Tom Raybell               11 CD                      6:19.8   19:39.96   45
 60 Trent Dalton              10 Deary HS                6:20.9   19:43.23   46
 61 Tyler Okelberry           11 Valley HS               6:21.7   19:45.76   47
 62 Dustan Kraus                 Soda Springs HS         6:21.8   19:46.04   48
 63 Dustin Bellgante          12 New Plymouth HS         6:21.9   19:46.30
 64 Tyler Forsberg            11 New Plymouth HS         6:22.6   19:48.68
 65 Gene Bullcreek               Malad HS                6:23.0   19:49.77   49
 66 Mario Arevalo             10 Hansen HS               6:23.1   19:50.09
 67 James Burke               12 Idaho City HS           6:23.3   19:50.88   50
 68 Lee Sallee                11 Parma HS                6:24.9   19:55.64   51
 69 Michael Gleixner          12 CD                      6:25.2   19:56.54   52
 70 Rene Leon                 11 Melba HS                6:29.8   20:10.89   53
 71 Sam Farnham               10 Community School        6:30.4   20:12.75
 72 Jordan Adams              12 Ririe HS                6:30.6   20:13.31   54
 73 Terrell Timmons            9 Parma HS                6:30.7   20:13.82   55
 74 Brock Bridges             11 Ririe HS                6:30.9   20:14.24   56
 75 Spencer Green             11 Parma HS                6:31.1   20:14.95   57
 76 Nathan Pickett            10 Oakley HS               6:31.9   20:17.32   58
 77 Hal Bottini               10 Troy  HS                6:34.2   20:24.46   59
 78 Hal Nielsen               11 Parma HS                6:34.4   20:25.16   60
 79 Stuart Mccusker           10 Idaho City HS           6:36.1   20:30.57   61
 80 Phillip Fry               12 Horseshoe Bend HS       6:36.9   20:33.12
 81 Ty Johnson                 9 Melba HS                6:38.1   20:36.82   62
 82 Philip Morrill            12 Valley HS               6:38.3   20:37.38   63
 83 Steven Dance              12 North Fremont HS        6:39.8   20:42.13   64
 84 Martin Loya               10 Parma HS                6:42.5   20:50.41   65
 85 Marcus Lee                11 Nampa Christian         6:44.1   20:55.47   66
 86 Jerric Vincent            12 Horseshoe Bend HS       6:44.4   20:56.36
 87 Brennan Leavitt           10 Melba HS                6:46.1   21:01.72   67
 88 Jason Wilson              10 Troy  HS                6:46.3   21:02.15   68
 89 Tyler Brewer              11 Nampa Christian         6:46.6   21:03.24   69
 90 Adam Byington              9 Ririe HS                6:47.6   21:06.08   70
 91 Blaine Tanner             12 Ririe HS                6:48.9   21:10.39   71
 92 Chris Stipa               10 Idaho City HS           6:51.0   21:16.94   72
 93 Andrew Byington           11 Ririe HS                6:52.9   21:22.71   73
 94 Shawn Myers               10 Nampa Christian         6:55.2   21:29.78   74
 95 Karsten Baetz             11 Ririe HS                6:58.1   21:38.90   75
 96 Brian Coriell             11 North Fremont HS        6:58.6   21:40.26   76
 97 Chris Teaford             11 Troy  HS                6:59.9   21:44.59   77
 98 Sy Nebeker                 9 Melba HS                7:00.9   21:47.42   78
 99 Joshua Bench              11 Oakley HS               7:02.3   21:51.78   79
100 Andrew Nilsen              9 Oakley HS               7:02.3   21:52.02   80
101 Robin Lux                 11 Parma HS                7:06.8   22:05.81   81
102 Calvin Kuehl                 North Fremont HS        7:06.9   22:06.04   82
103 Mike Smith                12 Idaho City HS           7:08.8   22:12.01   83
104 Michael Claar              9 Nampa Christian         7:12.1   22:22.50   84
105 Sam Bisop                  9 North Fremont HS        7:16.5   22:36.07   85
106 Gary Zeyer                11 Melba HS                7:20.5   22:48.40   86
107 Jonathan Llewellyn        10 Nampa Christian         7:31.3   23:21.85   87
108 Mike Hagaman              12 Melba HS                7:42.2   23:55.77   88
109 Chris Van Zante            9 Valley HS               7:43.4   23:59.56   89
110 Kyle Rice                  9 Idaho City HS           8:04.8   25:05.98   90

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Soda Springs HS              50    1    2    3   18   26   28   48
      Total Time:  1:27:20.85
         Average:    17:28.17
   2 Firth HS                     58    7    8   11   15   17   20   22
      Total Time:  1:28:38.86
         Average:    17:43.78
   3 Malad HS                     89    4   12   13   24   36   43   49
      Total Time:  1:30:34.04
         Average:    18:06.81
   4 Coeur d' Alene Charter      129    9   23   27   30   40   45   52
      Total Time:  1:32:57.59
         Average:    18:35.52
   5 Deary HS                    151    5   29   32   39   46
      Total Time:  1:34:07.71
         Average:    18:49.55
   6 Oakley HS                   194    6   14   37   58   79   80
      Total Time:  1:36:47.81
         Average:    19:21.57
   7 Troy  HS                    197   21   31   42   44   59   68   77
      Total Time:  1:36:36.38
         Average:    19:19.28
   8 Nampa Christian             252   10   33   66   69   74   84   87
      Total Time:  1:40:04.89
         Average:    20:00.98
   9 North Fremont HS            266   19   25   64   76   82   85
      Total Time:  1:41:00.58
         Average:    20:12.12
  10 Valley HS                   275   35   41   47   63   89
      Total Time:  1:43:03.77
         Average:    20:36.76
  11 Idaho City HS               282   16   50   61   72   83   90
      Total Time:  1:41:43.02
         Average:    20:20.61
  12 Ririe HS                    285   34   54   56   70   71   73   75
      Total Time:  1:41:47.53
         Average:    20:21.51
  13 Parma HS                    288   51   55   57   60   65   81
      Total Time:  1:41:39.98
         Average:    20:20.00
  14 Melba HS                    298   38   53   62   67   78   86   88
      Total Time:  1:42:57.82
         Average:    20:35.57
 

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2007 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy