There are 66 Guests and 0 Members on right now!

 

Home
Bookmark us now!

On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links



 

3A Girls Results


Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cydney Jacobsen              Bear Lake HS            6:12.8   19:18.24    1
  2 Amanda Palmer             11 Weiser HS               6:27.7   20:04.51    2
  3 Erica James                  Bear Lake HS            6:28.0   20:05.47    3
  4 Melody Braden             11 Bonners Ferry HS        6:33.9   20:23.75    4
  5 Jessi Timothy                Bear Lake HS            6:35.9   20:29.97    5
  6 Payge Jacobsen               Bear Lake HS            6:39.5   20:41.08    6
  7 Erika Sweigert             9 Teton HS                6:43.8   20:54.53    7
  8 Becca Wiggins             11 Weiser HS               6:44.7   20:57.12    8
  9 Kaitlyn Gerard            10 Kimberly HS             6:46.4   21:02.55    9
 10 Sheralyn Davidsen            Bear Lake HS            6:47.9   21:07.26   10
 11 Casey Hampton             12 Bonners Ferry HS        6:49.4   21:11.81   11
 12 Lynzi Coronado            11 Shelley HS              6:51.4   21:18.05   12
 13 Amanda Grauberger            American Falls HS       6:54.2   21:26.77   13
 14 Jeni Vanhoozer            12 Buhl HS                 6:57.4   21:36.67   14
 15 Kwani Hale                   Snake River HS          6:58.3   21:39.55
 16 Mandy Sandaker            10 Bonners Ferry HS        6:59.3   21:42.47   15
 17 Macey Jones               11 Declo HS                7:00.5   21:46.42
 18 Megan Breeding            10 Kimberly HS             7:01.2   21:48.38   16
 19 Hillary Byars             10 Payette HS              7:09.0   22:12.75   17
 20 Tanyss Crapo              10 South Fremont HS        7:09.5   22:14.17
 21 Lara Nelson               10 Gooding HS              7:09.6   22:14.47
 22 Angelina Juarez           12 Weiser HS               7:09.7   22:14.76   18
 23 Desi Hepworth             10 Buhl HS                 7:10.8   22:18.28   19
 24 Chelsea Cazier            12 Timberlake HS           7:13.8   22:27.54   20
 25 Megan Cather              10 Shelley HS              7:14.1   22:28.43   21
 26 Olivia Ford                9 Buhl HS                 7:15.4   22:32.62   22
 27 Heather Ripplinger        10 Teton HS                7:16.8   22:37.04   23
 28 Brynn Huntsman            11 Shelley HS              7:19.0   22:43.74   24
 29 Molly McClintock          10 Bonners Ferry HS        7:19.2   22:44.36   25
 30 Hannah Burr               10 Teton HS                7:20.2   22:47.54   26
 31 Rebecca Roy               10 Shelley HS              7:20.6   22:48.71   27
 32 Skye Burch                12 Declo HS                7:21.4   22:51.24
 33 Mel Andrews               10 Timberlake HS           7:23.4   22:57.42   28
 34 April Jaynes              12 Buhl HS                 7:26.7   23:07.75   29
 35 Ryki Arnell                  Bear Lake HS            7:28.2   23:12.32   30
 36 Alexis Crane                 Bear Lake HS            7:29.5   23:16.32   31
 37 Kacie Bitzenburg          11 Filer HS                7:30.4   23:19.34   32
 38 Michelle Williams         12 Salmon HS               7:32.5   23:25.65   33
 39 Heidi Haas                12 Payette HS              7:33.2   23:27.75   34
 40 Joslyn Gonzalez              American Falls HS       7:38.1   23:43.11   35
 41 Niki Wright               11 Teton HS                7:39.0   23:46.01   36
 42 Brandi Searle             10 Shelley HS              7:40.4   23:50.42   37
 43 Casey Taylor              10 Teton HS                7:40.6   23:50.91   38
 44 Courtney Ludwig            9 Filer HS                7:41.1   23:52.50   39
 45 Leanna Knight             12 Teton HS                7:42.4   23:56.50   40
 46 Hillary Jackson           10 Salmon HS               7:44.4   24:02.58   41
 47 Kaylee McFarlane          11 Shelley HS              7:44.5   24:03.08   42
 48 Lexey Sanders              9 Timberlake HS           7:44.8   24:04.08   43
 49 Jordan Zeller             12 Weiser HS               7:46.8   24:10.13   44
 50 Riley Boorman             10 Bonners Ferry HS        7:47.8   24:13.35   45
 51 Rayanne McLeish           11 Bonners Ferry HS        7:48.3   24:14.70   46
 52 Megan Garner              10 Kellogg HS              7:51.3   24:24.03
 53 Kaylee Bennett             9 Payette HS              7:51.4   24:24.34   47
 54 Mandy Reed                11 Payette HS              7:54.8   24:35.00   48
 55 Hannah Cazier              9 Timberlake HS           7:56.1   24:38.95   49
 56 Cammy Kuekenski           11 Timberlake HS           7:56.1   24:39.19   50
 57 Lea Gathen                12 Payette HS              7:58.2   24:45.45   51
 58 Emily Zak                    McCall-Donnelly HS      8:01.3   24:55.31
 59 Shayla Bell                  American Falls HS       8:01.4   24:55.59   52
 60 Kayla Ward                11 Timberlake HS           8:04.0   25:03.71   53
 61 Lauren Hobbs              10 Shelley HS              8:04.8   25:06.12   54
 62 Amber Alves               12 Buhl HS                 8:06.2   25:10.58   55
 63 Tiffany Nelson            11 Weiser HS               8:11.1   25:25.50   56
 64 Hilary Warren             12 Salmon HS               8:11.7   25:27.61   57
 65 Amanda Russell            12 Filer HS                8:11.9   25:28.04   58
 66 Timberly Broner           10 Kimberly HS             8:13.3   25:32.57   59
 67 Jamie Wilson              11 Weiser HS               8:15.1   25:38.11   60
 68 Jessica Richardson        11 Weiser HS               8:24.2   26:06.29   61
 69 Camille Robertson         11 Bonners Ferry HS        8:25.2   26:09.50   62
 70 Lauren Egbert              9 Filer HS                8:25.5   26:10.30   63
 71 Elyse Casper              11 Teton HS                8:33.6   26:35.61   64
 72 Claire Chow               11 Salmon HS               8:37.8   26:48.66   65
 73 Dana Walker                9 Payette HS              8:40.9   26:58.19   66
 74 Rocio Gutierrez           10 Filer HS                8:49.9   27:26.05   67
 75 Nikki Johnson              9 Timberlake HS           9:02.4   28:05.08   68
 76 Jenne Huthinson              Buhl HS                 9:08.9   28:25.28   69
 77 Heather Bourdon           11 Salmon HS               9:10.0   28:28.76   70
 78 Beth Haddock              11 Salmon HS               9:10.2   28:29.17   71
 79 Stefany Belknap            9 Payette HS              9:16.8   28:49.63   72
 80 Lena Stukenholtz          10 Kimberly HS             9:30.8   29:33.19   73
 81 TyAnna Triplett            9 Filer HS                9:35.6   29:48.06   74
 82 Ashley Rosen              12 Buhl HS                10:11.2   31:38.68   75
 83 Kortney Ostter               American Falls HS      10:26.6   32:26.72   76
 84 Rebecca Black             10 Kimberly HS            10:26.7   32:27.07   77
 85 Suzy Schoessler           11 Kimberly HS            10:27.9   32:30.69   78
 86 Shelbie Knudsen              American Falls HS      10:36.7   32:57.90   79
 87 Breanne Hartley           10 Salmon HS              11:03.9   34:22.60   80
 88 Meghan Egbert             11 Filer HS               11:10.3   34:42.28   81

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bear Lake HS                 25    1    3    5    6   10   30   31
      Total Time:  1:41:42.02
         Average:    20:20.41
   2 Bonners Ferry HS            100    4   11   15   25   45   46   62
      Total Time:  1:50:15.74
         Average:    22:03.15
   3 Shelley HS                  121   12   21   24   27   37   42   54
      Total Time:  1:53:09.35
         Average:    22:37.87
   4 Weiser HS                   128    2    8   18   44   56   60   61
      Total Time:  1:52:52.02
         Average:    22:34.41
   5 Teton HS                    130    7   23   26   36   38   40   64
      Total Time:  1:53:56.03
         Average:    22:47.21
   6 Buhl HS                     139   14   19   22   29   55   69   75
      Total Time:  1:54:45.90
         Average:    22:57.18
   7 Timberlake HS               190   20   28   43   49   50   53   68
      Total Time:  1:58:47.18
         Average:    23:45.44
   8 Payette HS                  197   17   34   47   48   51   66   72
      Total Time:  1:59:25.29
         Average:    23:53.06
   9 Kimberly HS                 234    9   16   59   73   77   78
      Total Time:  2:10:23.76
         Average:    26:04.76
  10 American Falls HS           255   13   35   52   76   79
      Total Time:  2:15:30.09
         Average:    27:06.02
  11 Filer HS                    259   32   39   58   63   67   74   81
      Total Time:  2:06:16.23
         Average:    25:15.25
  12 Salmon HS                   266   33   41   57   65   70   71   80
      Total Time:  2:08:13.26
         Average:    25:38.66

3A Boys Results


Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Frank Lagrimanta          12 Timberlake HS           5:09.6   16:01.64    1
  2 Andrew Scott              12 Priest River HS         5:25.4   16:50.87    2
  3 Jake Timothy                 Bear Lake HS            5:31.8   17:10.87    3
  4 John Ashcraft             Jr South Fremont HS        5:33.6   17:16.24    4
  5 Alex Crystal              11 Kimberly HS             5:34.1   17:17.92    5
  6 Matt Jones                11 Declo HS                5:34.4   17:18.81
  7 Ryan Golding                 Bear Lake HS            5:37.3   17:27.77    6
  8 Kyler Dean                12 Gooding HS              5:37.6   17:28.84    7
  9 Stephen Thurston          11 Sugar-Salem HS          5:40.6   17:38.05
 10 Andy Yung                 10 Kimberly HS             5:43.3   17:46.51    8
 11 Tanner Saxton                Bear Lake HS            5:44.5   17:50.30    9
 12 Dory Alleman                 Bear Lake HS            5:46.4   17:56.07   10
 13 Jesse Cooke               12 Teton HS                5:47.5   17:59.37   11
 14 Justin Rogers             12 Gooding HS              5:48.9   18:03.72   12
 15 Hyrum Webb                10 Declo HS                5:49.2   18:04.91
 16 Jordan Crane                 Bear Lake HS            5:49.6   18:06.16   13
 17 Derek Andrews             11 Shelley HS              5:50.3   18:08.06   14
 18 Ben Allen                 10 Teton HS                5:50.6   18:09.20   15
 19 Ray Sayers                12 Bonners Ferry HS        5:50.9   18:10.08
 20 Dominic Bolen             10 Payette HS              5:51.2   18:11.05   16
 21 Jesse Adams               11 South Fremont HS        5:51.7   18:12.71   17
 22 Wesley Porter                McCall-Donnelly HS      5:54.7   18:21.93
 23 Chris Dallenbach          12 Timberlake HS           5:55.8   18:25.45   18
 24 Robert Roy                12 Shelley HS              5:56.1   18:26.36   19
 25 Jared Smith               11 South Fremont HS        5:57.2   18:29.62   20
 26 Jared Williams               Snake River HS          5:57.5   18:30.56   21
 27 Nic Houser                12 Kimberly HS             5:57.6   18:31.03   22
 28 James Knight              10 Teton HS                5:58.0   18:32.24   23
 29 Hank Garrison             12 Weiser HS               5:58.8   18:34.57   24
 30 Michael Turpin               Snake River HS          5:59.9   18:37.99   25
 31 Jared Willmore            11 South Fremont HS        6:00.4   18:39.53   26
 32 Tyler Craig               12 Bonners Ferry HS        6:00.6   18:40.06
 33 Zac Hansen                   Snake River HS          6:01.8   18:44.04   27
 34 Josh Wise                 10 Teton HS                6:02.0   18:44.62   28
 35 Cameron Jones                Bear Lake HS            6:03.6   18:49.45   29
 36 Chase Hirschi             10 South Fremont HS        6:04.0   18:50.78   30
 37 Andy Harper                  Snake River HS          6:04.2   18:51.28   31
 38 Ryan Ewing                10 Priest River HS         6:04.3   18:51.82   32
 39 Brett Ravsten             11 Kellogg HS              6:05.7   18:56.14
 40 Justin Webb               10 Weiser HS               6:06.2   18:57.53   33
 41 Nathan McHan              12 Gooding HS              6:07.8   19:02.48   34
 42 Tyson Cox                 11 Shelley HS              6:08.5   19:04.87   35
 43 Andy Olmstead             12 Kimberly HS             6:08.7   19:05.27   36
 44 James Chandler            11 Weiser HS               6:09.0   19:06.18   37
 45 Aaron Odell               11 Timberlake HS           6:09.1   19:06.56   38
 46 Brandon Dixon             11 Kimberly HS             6:10.1   19:09.75   39
 47 Andrew Brunner               Bear Lake HS            6:10.6   19:11.32   40
 48 Tim Redick                11 Priest River HS         6:12.8   19:18.04   41
 49 Coleman Gentry            10 Fruitland HS            6:15.2   19:25.61
 50 Tommy Higham              10 Shelley HS              6:15.7   19:27.02   42
 51 Nick Ribera               10 Payette HS              6:15.9   19:27.84   43
 52 Chris Stewart                Snake River HS          6:16.1   19:28.43   44
 53 Blair Gerratt             11 Gooding HS              6:16.3   19:29.03   45
 54 Jake Tisdell              10 Priest River HS         6:17.6   19:33.05   46
 55 Scott Thatcher            12 Homedale HS             6:17.8   19:33.61
 56 David Ross                10 Weiser HS               6:18.0   19:34.15   47
 57 Nathan Tousley            11 South Fremont HS        6:18.2   19:34.84   48
 58 Cory Berry                 9 Kimberly HS             6:18.6   19:36.22   49
 59 Mario Prado               11 Weiser HS               6:20.2   19:41.12   50
 60 Christian Esplin             Snake River HS          6:20.4   19:41.60   51
 61 Shane Hayes               12 Kimberly HS             6:23.6   19:51.67   52
 62 Bryce Allen               10 Teton HS                6:24.0   19:52.93   53
 63 Tanner Hawkins            09 Weiser HS               6:25.7   19:58.26   54
 64 Jacob Bischoff            11 Teton HS                6:26.4   20:00.40   55
 65 Bradley Darrington        12 Shelley HS              6:27.0   20:02.20   56
 66 Josh Mitchell              9 Timberlake HS           6:27.5   20:03.77   57
 67 Colton Knopp              10 Gooding HS              6:28.2   20:05.85   58
 68 Anthony Moreland          10 Timberlake HS           6:28.8   20:07.68   59
 69 Skylar Stoddard           10 South Fremont HS        6:29.4   20:09.63   60
 70 Johnny Patterson          12 Gooding HS              6:32.6   20:19.65   61
 71 Nick Betts                12 Teton HS                6:32.8   20:20.11   62
 72 David Whitt               10 Timberlake HS           6:34.1   20:24.20   63
 73 Nick Berger               11 Timberlake HS           6:34.5   20:25.56   64
 74 T.J. Osburn               12 Shelley HS              6:38.2   20:36.91   65
 75 Tyler Gibson              10 Homedale HS             6:38.4   20:37.66
 76 Zach Waynetska            10 Payette HS              6:38.5   20:38.11   66
 77 Timo Peters               12 Payette HS              6:45.4   20:59.49   67
 78 Xavier Callejas           11 Shelley HS              6:45.6   20:59.96   68
 79 Johnny Zieske             10 Priest River HS         6:47.9   21:07.15   69
 80 Chris MacFee              12 Gooding HS              6:51.3   21:17.62   70
 81 Danny Sanchez             12 Weiser HS               6:51.5   21:18.22   71
 82 Illannguaq Jensen         12 Priest River HS         7:03.2   21:54.74   72
 83 Kuttlin Thompson             Snake River HS          7:03.4   21:55.32   73
 84 Charles Gerhauser         11 Priest River HS         7:04.2   21:57.78   74
 85 Garret Brumet             12 Payette HS              7:08.2   22:10.11   75
 86 Alex Yokom                10 Payette HS              7:50.8   24:22.45   76
 87 Jeffery Eichelberger       9 Payette HS              7:52.0   24:26.39   77

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bear Lake HS                 41    3    6    9   10   13   29   40
      Total Time:  1:28:31.17
         Average:    17:42.24
   2 South Fremont HS             97    4   17   20   26   30   48   60
      Total Time:  1:31:28.88
         Average:    18:17.78
   3 Kimberly HS                 110    5    8   22   36   39   49   52
      Total Time:  1:31:50.48
         Average:    18:22.10
   4 Teton HS                    130   11   15   23   28   53   55   62
      Total Time:  1:33:18.36
         Average:    18:39.68
   5 Snake River HS              148   21   25   27   31   44   51   73
      Total Time:  1:34:12.30
         Average:    18:50.46
   6 Gooding HS                  156    7   12   34   45   58   61   70
      Total Time:  1:34:09.92
         Average:    18:49.99
   7 Shelley HS                  166   14   19   35   42   56   65   68
      Total Time:  1:35:08.51
         Average:    19:01.71
   8 Timberlake HS               173    1   18   38   57   59   63   64
      Total Time:  1:33:45.10
         Average:    18:45.02
   9 Priest River HS             190    2   32   41   46   69   72   74
      Total Time:  1:35:40.93
         Average:    19:08.19
  10 Weiser HS                   191   24   33   37   47   50   54   71
      Total Time:  1:35:53.55
         Average:    19:10.71
  11 Payette HS                  267   16   43   66   67   75   76   77
      Total Time:  1:41:26.60
         Average:    20:17.32
 

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2007 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy