There are 9 Guests and 0 Members on right now!

 

Home
Bookmark us now!

On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links



 

4A Girls Results


Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bethany McInturff         11 Century HS              6:02.7   18:46.76
  2 Megan Bartlett            10 Sandpoint HS            6:07.4   19:01.26    1
  3 Jordan Engelhardt         10 Bishop Kelly HS         6:13.2   19:19.28    2
  4 Jordan Powell             10 Columbia HS             6:21.7   19:45.88
  5 Christa Hughes            12 Nampa HS                6:28.0   20:05.40
  6 Kat Vardell               10 Sandpoint HS            6:31.0   20:14.72    3
  7 Elissa Flandro            12 Bishop Kelly HS         6:31.7   20:16.91    4
  8 Vicky Vardell             10 Sandpoint HS            6:39.9   20:42.18    5
  9 Jessie Furst               9 Mountain Home HS        6:40.9   20:45.29
 10 Kaylee Campbell           10 Preston HS              6:41.9   20:48.51    6
 11 Samantha Roberts          12 Middleton HS            6:42.2   20:49.57    7
 12 Carey Downey              12 Pocatello HS            6:43.8   20:54.39    8
 13 Kelsea Plimmer            11 Skyview HS              6:44.0   20:54.95    9
 14 Allie Ford                10 Preston HS              6:45.1   20:58.49   10
 15 Ashley Rendahl            12 Wood River HS           6:45.2   20:58.84   11
 16 Lara Tuthill               9 Bishop Kelly HS         6:47.8   21:06.86   12
 17 Lauren Hays               12 Skyview HS              6:47.9   21:07.16   13
 18 Julia Bowman              10 Wood River HS           6:49.4   21:11.87   14
 19 Revé Tortel               12 Bonneville HS           6:49.6   21:12.48   15
 20 Tyshae Davis              11 Bonneville HS           6:50.1   21:14.00   16
 21 Carissa Lee               12 Jerome HS               6:50.6   21:15.68   17
 22 Liz Child                  9 Preston HS              6:51.7   21:18.82   18
 23 Kaylee Attebury            9 Hillcrest HS            6:52.8   21:22.46   19
 24 Tara Michaeal             12 Hillcrest HS            6:53.0   21:23.14   20
 25 Tess Dahlgren             12 Wood River HS           6:53.2   21:23.52   21
 26 Jessica Burlile           10 Bishop Kelly HS         6:53.7   21:25.28   22
 27 Devri Reford              12 Hillcrest HS            6:54.6   21:27.92   23
 28 Maycee Bekkedahl          12 Skyview HS              6:56.0   21:32.41   24
 29 Jessica Payan             10 Jerome HS               6:56.3   21:33.32   25
 30 Jeanna Ritter             11 Hillcrest HS            6:57.4   21:36.53   26
 31 Magan Flora               12 Skyview HS              6:57.5   21:36.99   27
 32 Leesa Wansgaard            9 Hillcrest HS            6:58.2   21:39.25   28
 33 Cara Gillespie            11 Bishop Kelly HS         7:00.7   21:46.88   29
 34 Christine Miller          12 Sandpoint HS            7:02.2   21:51.44   30
 35 Kelsey Parker              9 Pocatello HS            7:04.9   21:59.95   31
 36 Destiny White             10 Lakeland HS             7:05.1   22:00.71
 37 Bronwen Raff              10 Wood River HS           7:05.4   22:01.54   32
 38 Rosie Gilchrist           10 Wood River HS           7:05.9   22:03.19   33
 39 Beth Ann Baker            10 Hillcrest HS            7:07.3   22:07.44   34
 40 Erin Burke                10 Bishop Kelly HS         7:08.7   22:11.93   35
 41 Hayley Holden             11 Hillcrest HS            7:09.0   22:12.57   36
 42 Becca Aplington            9 Pocatello HS            7:09.1   22:13.10   37
 43 Madeline West              9 Emmett HS               7:09.5   22:14.34   38
 44 Holly Stucki              10 Pocatello HS            7:10.3   22:16.61   39
 45 Matea Gunter                 Caldwell HS             7:10.7   22:17.87
 46 Nicole Mabey              10 Burley HS               7:12.4   22:23.30
 47 Madison Watson             9 Skyview HS              7:14.6   22:30.20   40
 48 Helga Machleidt              Moscow HS               7:15.8   22:33.90   41
 49 Lindsey Taylor             9 Rigby HS                7:16.6   22:36.26
 50 Bailey Hein               12 Sandpoint HS            7:17.0   22:37.69   42
 51 Adriana Foreman              Moscow HS               7:17.5   22:39.16   43
 52 Kim Hofman                11 Pocatello HS            7:19.7   22:46.00   44
 53 Meg Besser                   Moscow HS               7:20.2   22:47.51   45
 54 Samantha Logan             9 Jerome HS               7:23.0   22:56.35   46
 55 Lauren Stevens            11 Bishop Kelly HS         7:24.6   23:01.32   47
 56 Audrey Chatterton         10 Jerome HS               7:24.7   23:01.60   48
 57 Jenna Lyons                9 Pocatello HS            7:25.7   23:04.54   49
 58 Chelsea Stucki            11 Bonneville HS           7:26.1   23:05.72   50
 59 Karlee Brown               9 Bonneville HS           7:26.2   23:06.11   51
 60 Salena Wheatley           12 Preston HS              7:27.1   23:09.05   52
 61 Lauren Cundick            12 Preston HS              7:28.4   23:12.88   53
 62 Andrea West               12 Emmett HS               7:28.6   23:13.70   54
 63 Aimee Campbell            10 Emmett HS               7:28.8   23:14.17   55
 64 Amberly Beckman           12 Emmett HS               7:29.1   23:15.26   56
 65 Amanda Nelson                Moscow HS               7:30.7   23:20.16   57
 66 Rebecca Johnson           11 Sandpoint HS            7:31.2   23:21.79   58
 67 Chelsey Fraser             9 Emmett HS               7:31.4   23:22.38   59
 68 Annie McKeeth             11 Middleton HS            7:31.5   23:22.68   60
 69 Chelsea Herren            11 Wood River HS           7:31.6   23:22.91   61
 70 Jakelyn Lotspeich         10 Middleton HS            7:31.9   23:23.83   62
 71 Karen Christian              Moscow HS               7:34.2   23:31.09   63
 72 Heather Butler            11 Pocatello HS            7:34.6   23:32.19   64
 73 Gayla Harris               9 Columbia HS             7:37.9   23:42.59
 74 Denise Ochoa              11 Jerome HS               7:38.2   23:43.49   65
 75 Emily Holmes                 Moscow HS               7:38.5   23:44.42   66
 76 Brandi Davis              11 Middleton HS            7:40.3   23:49.92   67
 77 Maddie Cordovano          10 Wood River HS           7:41.4   23:53.29   68
 78 Rebecca Horner            10 Bonneville HS           7:42.8   23:57.64   69
 79 Roslyn Jamison            11 Bonneville HS           7:45.0   24:04.69   70
 80 Natalie O'Rouke           10 Moscow HS               7:45.9   24:07.25   71
 81 Alisha Wakley             11 Preston HS              7:48.6   24:15.83   72
 82 Carley White              11 Middleton HS            7:50.3   24:20.97   73
 83 Ali Miller                12 Sandpoint HS            7:53.2   24:30.07   74
 84 Lacey Johnson             11 Preston HS              7:53.3   24:30.50   75
 85 Jena Sherrick             12 Emmett HS               7:54.0   24:32.51   76
 86 Nicole Chojnacky           9 Jerome HS               7:59.4   24:49.15   77
 87 Teri Olsen                12 Emmett HS               8:07.8   25:15.44   78
 88 Tess Burke                12 Middleton HS            8:20.9   25:56.09   79
 89 Lindsey Garner            12 Middleton HS            8:27.9   26:17.88   80
 90 Alexa Murphy-Sweet        12 Skyview HS              8:35.0   26:40.03   81
 91 Jitka Hyblova             10 Bonneville HS           8:35.6   26:41.68   82
 92 Eli Sedano                11 Jerome HS               8:39.5   26:53.77   83

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Kelly HS              69    2    4   12   22   29   35   47
      Total Time:  1:43:55.21
         Average:    20:47.05
   2 Sandpoint HS                 81    1    3    5   30   42   58   74
      Total Time:  1:44:27.29
         Average:    20:53.46
   3 Wood River HS               111   11   14   21   32   33   61   68
      Total Time:  1:47:38.96
         Average:    21:31.80
   4 Skyview HS                  113    9   13   24   27   40   81
      Total Time:  1:47:41.71
         Average:    21:32.35
   5 Hillcrest HS                116   19   20   23   26   28   34   36
      Total Time:  1:47:29.30
         Average:    21:29.86
   6 Preston HS                  139    6   10   18   52   53   72   75
      Total Time:  1:49:27.75
         Average:    21:53.55
   7 Pocatello HS                159    8   31   37   39   44   49   64
      Total Time:  1:50:10.05
         Average:    22:02.01
   8 Bonneville HS               201   15   16   50   51   69   70   82
      Total Time:  1:52:35.95
         Average:    22:31.19
   9 Jerome HS                   201   17   25   46   48   65   77   83
      Total Time:  1:52:30.44
         Average:    22:30.09
  10 Moscow HS                   249   41   43   45   57   63   66   71
      Total Time:  1:54:51.82
         Average:    22:58.37
  11 Emmett HS                   262   38   54   55   56   59   76   78
      Total Time:  1:55:19.85
         Average:    23:03.97
  12 Middleton HS                269    7   60   62   67   73   79   80
      Total Time:  1:55:46.97
         Average:    23:09.40

4A Boys Results


Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Chio Lopez                12 Century HS              5:13.8   16:14.88    1
  2 Aaron jenkins             11 Century HS              5:17.1   16:25.17    2
  3 Paul Sartin               12 Bishop Kelly HS         5:18.9   16:30.56    3
  4 Kyle Gebs                 12 Hillcrest HS            5:21.7   16:39.27    4
  5 Kevin Higgs               12 Nampa HS                5:22.6   16:42.27    5
  6 David Fillmore            10 Burley HS               5:23.8   16:45.99    6
  7 Spencer Carter            12 Bishop Kelly HS         5:26.1   16:53.04    7
  8 Taylor Bean               10 Burley HS               5:26.3   16:53.66    8
  9 Steve Teran               12 Sandpoint HS            5:27.3   16:56.74    9
 10 Jake Waddoups             11 Hillcrest HS            5:30.4   17:06.34   10
 11 Jeff Mortensen            12 Jerome HS               5:30.5   17:06.62
 12 Ed Christenson            12 Burley HS               5:30.6   17:06.90   11
 13 Josh Wadsworth            11 Skyview HS              5:33.0   17:14.54   12
 14 Adam Blakeman             11 Hillcrest HS            5:33.3   17:15.26   13
 15 Evan Walker               11 Century HS              5:34.0   17:17.42   14
 16 Tim Hall                  12 Hillcrest HS            5:34.7   17:19.78   15
 17 Doug Rudeen               12 Bishop Kelly HS         5:35.0   17:20.53   16
 18 Neil Easter               11 Columbia HS             5:35.2   17:21.43   17
 19 Robbie Newman             12 Minico HS               5:35.5   17:22.25
 20 Dru Law                      Moscow HS               5:35.9   17:23.40   18
 21 Justin Henry              11 Columbia HS             5:36.3   17:24.57   19
 22 Kyle Cram                 11 Bishop Kelly HS         5:36.8   17:26.32   20
 23 Clay Kohler               12 Preston HS              5:37.2   17:27.44   21
 24 Wylie Foss                10 Bishop Kelly HS         5:37.4   17:28.04   22
 25 Jerry Hagler              11 Skyview HS              5:39.9   17:35.92   23
 26 David Householter         11 Sandpoint HS            5:40.0   17:36.14   24
 27 Tim Johnson               11 Burley HS               5:40.8   17:38.83   25
 28 Sam Whitworth              9 Hillcrest HS            5:41.7   17:41.58   26
 29 Mathias Fuelling          11 Burley HS               5:42.2   17:43.18   27
 30 Adrian Mitchell           12 Sandpoint HS            5:42.4   17:43.54   28
 31 Dacoda Ellison            10 Preston HS              5:42.8   17:44.92   29
 32 Steven Farr                  Moscow HS               5:43.8   17:48.07   30
 33 Trevor Tolman             12 Jerome HS               5:45.1   17:52.11
 34 Cameron Seamons           12 Blackfoot HS            5:45.9   17:54.47   31
 35 Nash Ricci                   Moscow HS               5:46.1   17:55.26   32
 36 Scott Sweet               11 Nampa HS                5:46.8   17:57.28   33
 37 Taylor Jensen             12 Pocatello HS            5:47.5   17:59.54   34
 38 John Lassere              11 Pocatello HS            5:49.1   18:04.63   35
 39 Nate Armstrong            11 Pocatello HS            5:50.3   18:08.31   36
 40 Patrick Thomas            11 Rigby HS                5:51.1   18:10.69
 41 Scott Jenkins             11 Skyview HS              5:51.8   18:12.92   37
 42 John Preston              12 Burley HS               5:52.5   18:15.02   38
 43 Joe Zeman                    Wood River HS           5:52.6   18:15.25
 44 Cazl Adams                12 Hillcrest HS            5:53.9   18:19.38   39
 45 Rory Hawker               11 Middleton HS            5:54.1   18:19.99
 46 Clarke Quigley            10 Hillcrest HS            5:55.6   18:24.55   40
 47 Joe Kenedy                11 Pocatello HS            5:56.3   18:26.85   41
 48 Lars Lunstrum             10 Columbia HS             5:56.6   18:27.93   42
 49 Logan Parker              10 Jerome HS               5:56.8   18:28.54
 50 Ryan Gross                10 Preston HS              5:57.1   18:29.44   43
 51 Doyle Moosman             11 Preston HS              5:57.8   18:31.43   44
 52 Bryan Mansfield           12 Skyview HS              5:58.1   18:32.39   45
 53 Charlie Harster           11 Lakeland HS             5:58.2   18:32.69
 54 Matt Morris                  Moscow HS               5:58.9   18:34.83   46
 55 Rusty Johnson             10 Preston HS              5:59.2   18:35.74   47
 56 Nelson Geary               9 Burley HS               5:59.3   18:36.10   48
 57 Gatlin Creager            11 Nampa HS                6:03.6   18:49.63   49
 58 Josh Womack               10 Preston HS              6:04.1   18:51.01   50
 59 Matt Hamilton             12 Blackfoot HS            6:04.3   18:51.74   51
 60 Tyler Bodily              10 Pocatello HS            6:04.4   18:52.10   52
 61 Jim VanEssen              12 Sandpoint HS            6:04.9   18:53.46   53
 62 Thomas Lammers            12 Pocatello HS            6:06.7   18:59.25   54
 63 Nate Stanger              11 Skyview HS              6:07.2   19:00.69   55
 64 Dereck Janssen            10 Pocatello HS            6:08.5   19:04.83   56
 65 Tanner Harmen             10 Century HS              6:10.1   19:09.78   57
 66 James Miller              11 Skyview HS              6:10.5   19:10.94   58
 67 Jordan Green              10 Century HS              6:10.6   19:11.24   59
 68 Kenny Reed                 9 Century HS              6:10.8   19:11.80   60
 69 Brendan Owen                 Moscow HS               6:11.0   19:12.51   61
 70 Jordan Wayman             11 Columbia HS             6:11.2   19:13.27   62
 71 Conner Bingham            11 Blackfoot HS            6:13.0   19:18.73   63
 72 Dustin Jackman            11 Blackfoot HS            6:13.6   19:20.72   64
 73 Daniel White              10 Bishop Kelly HS         6:14.1   19:22.09   65
 74 Carl Bell                 12 Preston HS              6:14.3   19:22.91   66
 75 Tim Householter            9 Sandpoint HS            6:14.7   19:24.04   67
 76 Gregg Flint               12 Skyview HS              6:14.9   19:24.68   68
 77 Zeb Smith                 12 Sandpoint HS            6:16.2   19:28.55   69
 78 Tyler Sheets              12 Nampa HS                6:16.4   19:29.33   70
 79 Chris Dunham              11 Sandpoint HS            6:17.1   19:31.36   71
 80 Taylor Kirkham            11 Blackfoot HS            6:17.2   19:31.63   72
 81 Jay Gasgorshek            10 Nampa HS                6:19.2   19:38.14   73
 82 Dylan Jones               10 Bishop Kelly HS         6:20.0   19:40.38   74
 83 Daniel Gundersen          11 Blackfoot HS            6:20.0   19:40.62   75
 84 David Heisch                 Moscow HS               6:21.1   19:43.86   76
 85 Tyler Holloway            11 Blackfoot HS            6:22.3   19:47.74   77
 86 Juan Su                   10 Nampa HS                6:31.9   20:17.44   78
 87 Zach Bernin                9 Columbia HS             6:33.6   20:22.77   79
 88 Terrell Walker             9 Century HS              6:41.3   20:46.81   80
 89 Logan Kelly               11 Columbia HS             6:54.7   21:28.44   81
 90 Conner Sheets              9 Nampa HS                6:55.3   21:30.26   82
 91 Andrew Fife                  Moscow HS               7:11.8   22:21.34   83
 92 Steven Anderson            9 Columbia HS             8:11.9   25:28.25   84

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hillcrest HS                 68    4   10   13   15   26   39   40
      Total Time:  1:26:02.23
         Average:    17:12.45
   2 Bishop Kelly HS              68    3    7   16   20   22   65   74
      Total Time:  1:25:38.49
         Average:    17:07.70
   3 Burley HS                    77    6    8   11   25   27   38   48
      Total Time:  1:26:08.56
         Average:    17:13.72
   4 Century HS                  133    1    2   14   57   59   60   80
      Total Time:  1:28:18.49
         Average:    17:39.70
   5 Skyview HS                  172   12   23   37   45   55   58   68
      Total Time:  1:30:36.46
         Average:    18:07.30
   6 Sandpoint HS                181    9   24   28   53   67   69   71
      Total Time:  1:30:33.92
         Average:    18:06.79
   7 Preston HS                  184   21   29   43   44   47   50   66
      Total Time:  1:30:48.97
         Average:    18:09.80
   8 Moscow HS                   187   18   30   32   46   61   76   83
      Total Time:  1:30:54.07
         Average:    18:10.82
   9 Pocatello HS                198   34   35   36   41   52   54   56
      Total Time:  1:31:31.43
         Average:    18:18.29
  10 Columbia HS                 219   17   19   42   62   79   81   84
      Total Time:  1:32:49.97
         Average:    18:34.00
  11 Nampa HS                    230    5   33   49   70   73   78   82
      Total Time:  1:32:36.65
         Average:    18:31.33
  12 Blackfoot HS                281   31   51   63   64   72   75   77
      Total Time:  1:34:57.29
         Average:    18:59.46
 

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
© Copyright 1997 - 2007 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy